160th Bloomsburg Fair Judging Results for Rabbits

Community
Bloomsburg Fair 2015_1443068174711.jpg

2015 Judging Results from the
160th Bloomsburg Fair!

2015 Judging Results from the
160th Bloomsburg Fair!

2015 Judging Results from the
160th Bloomsburg Fair!

 
 
 

RABBIT JUDGING RESULTS

RABBIT JUDGING RESULTS

RABBIT JUDGING RESULTS

 
 
 
Rabbits – American – Blue doe sr
1st – Brenna Fester, Berwick, PA
2nd – Brenna Fester, Berwick, PA
3rd – Brenna Fester, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – American fuzzy lop – Solid pattern buck sr
1st – Lisa Fuhrman, Winfield, PA
2nd – Cassie Sharrow, Catawissa, PA
Rabbits – Angora – White french buck sr
1st – Lisa Fuhrman, Winfield, PA
Rabbits – Angora – Colored french buck sr
1st – Lisa Fuhrman, Winfield, PA
Rabbits – Dutch – Chocolate buck sr
1st – Mallory Perchinski, White Deer, PA
2nd – Mallory Perchinski, White Deer, PA
Rabbits – Dutch – Chocolate doe sr
1st – Mallory Perchinski, White Deer, PA
2nd – Mallory Perchinski, White Deer, PA
Rabbits – Dutch – Gray doe jr
1st – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
2nd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Dutch – Tortoise buck sr
1st – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Flemish giant – Sandy buck sr
1st – William VanKuren, Montrose, PA
2nd – Khaidyn Davenport, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Harlequin – Japanese buck jr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Harlequin – Japanese doe sr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
2nd – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Hotot – Dwarf doe jr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Lionhead – Ruby-Eyed white buck sr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Lionhead – Ruby-Eyed White doe sr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
2nd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Lionhead – Tortoise doe sr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
2nd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern english buck sr
1st – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern english doe sr
1st – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
2nd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
3rd – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern holland buck sr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern holland doe sr
1st – Cassie Sharrow, Catawissa, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern holland buck sr
1st – Chase Petro, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Cassie Sharrow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern holland doe sr
1st – Lisa Fuhrman, Winfield, PA
2nd – Lisa Fuhrman, Winfield, PA
3rd – Kimberly Underhill, Middleburg, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern holland doe jr
1st – Kimberly Underhill, Middleburg, PA
2nd – Kimberly Underhill, Middleburg, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern mini buck sr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
2nd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
3rd – Jennie Grisafi, Montrose, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern mini buck jr
1st – Kassidy Kalbach, Berwick, PA
2nd – Erinn Whitmire, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern mini doe sr
1st – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
2nd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
3rd – Emily Whitmire, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern mini doe jr
1st – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
3rd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern mini buck sr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern mini buck jr
1st – Jackson Reed, Elysburg, PA
2nd – Emily Whitmire, Berwick, PA
3rd – Riley Reed, Elysburg, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern mini doe sr
1st – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
3rd – Tayler Underhill, Middleburg, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern mini doe jr
1st – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
3rd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Black buck sr
1st – Walker A Wynings, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
3rd – Walker A Wynings, Bloomsburg, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Black doe jr
1st – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Blue Eyed White buck sr
1st – Lisa Fuhrman, Winfield, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Broken buck sr
1st – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
2nd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Broken buck jr
1st – John Haussener, Lock Haven, PA
2nd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
3rd – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Broken doe sr
1st – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
2nd – Walker A Wynings, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Broken doe jr
1st – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
3rd – Travis Cartier, Nescopeck, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Castot buck sr
1st – Walker A Wynings, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Chinchilla buck jr
1st – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Chinchilla doe jr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
2nd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Himalayan buck jr
1st – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Sable point buck jr
1st – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Sable point doe jr
1st – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
2nd – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Silver Martin buck sr
1st – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – Silver Martin doe sr
1st – Erinn Whitmire, Berwick, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – White buck jr
1st – Travis Cartier, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Jackson Reed, Elysburg, PA
3rd – Betty Homler, Lock Haven, PA
Rabbits – Mini Rex – White doe jr
1st – Betty Homler, Lock Haven, PA
2nd – John Haussener, Lock Haven, PA
3rd – Riley Reed, Elysburg, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Any other variety doe jr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
2nd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Self buck sr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
2nd – Gail Pursel, Riverside, PA
3rd – Jacey Webster, Riverside, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Self buck jr
1st – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Self doe sr
1st – Gail Pursel, Riverside, PA
2nd – Jacey Webster, Riverside, PA
3rd – Gail Pursel, Riverside, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Self doe jr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
2nd – Jacey Webster, Riverside, PA
3rd – Gail Pursel, Riverside, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Shaded buck sr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
2nd – Cassie Sharrow, Catawissa, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Shaded buck jr
1st – Karen Weaver, Mifflinville, PA
2nd – Jacey Webster, Riverside, PA
3rd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Shaded doe sr
1st – Jacey Webster, Riverside, PA
2nd – Sue Thomas, Danville, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Shaded doe jr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – New Zealand – Black buck sr
1st – James Grisafi, Montrose, PA
2nd – Richard Gardner, Watsontown, PA
Rabbits – New Zealand – Broken doe sr
1st – Kaylen Martin, Berwick, PA
2nd – Kaylen Martin, Berwick, PA
3rd – Kaylen Martin, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – New Zealand – Red buck sr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
2nd – Hayley Davenport, Berwick, PA
3rd – Erinn Whitmire, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – New Zealand – White doe sr
1st – David Gambal, Montrose, PA
2nd – Evelyn Vankuren, Montrose, PA
Rabbits – Polish – Black doe sr
1st – Nathaniel Albertson, Berwick, PA
2nd – Mallory Perchinski, White Deer, PA
3rd – Mallory Perchinski, White Deer, PA
Rabbits – Polish – Blue buck sr
1st – Nathaniel Albertson, Berwick, PA
2nd – Mallory Perchinski, White Deer, PA
Rabbits – Meat pen – Meat pen buck sr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
2nd – Olivia Arnold, Milton, PA
3rd – Sheryl Davison, Stillwater, PA
Rabbits – Grand Champion – Grand Champion
1st – James Grisafi, Montrose, PA
Rabbits – Reserve Champion – Reserve Champion
1st – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – American – Blue doe sr
1st – Brenna Fester, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lionhead – Any othr colr-H-H ONLY buck jr
1st – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Emily Pfleegor, Muncy, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern english doe sr
1st – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
1st – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
2nd – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern holland doe sr
1st – Cassie Sharrow, Catawissa, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern mini buck jr
1st – Kassidy Kalbach, Berwick, PA
2nd – Erinn Whitmire, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern mini doe sr
1st – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
2nd – Emily Whitmire, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Broken pattern mini doe jr
1st – Nolan Schrock, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
3rd – Emily Whitmire, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Lop – Solid pattern mini buck jr
1st – Jackson Reed, Elysburg, PA
2nd – Emily Whitmire, Berwick, PA
3rd – Riley Reed, Elysburg, PA
Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Shaded buck sr
1st – Cassie Sharrow, Catawissa, PA
Rabbits – New Zealand – Broken doe sr
1st – Kaylen Martin, Berwick, PA
2nd – Kaylen Martin, Berwick, PA
3rd – Kaylen Martin, Berwick, PA
Rabbits – Meat pen – Meat pen buck sr
1st – Madison Shiner, Berwick, PA
2nd – Olivia Arnold, Milton, PA
3rd – Sheryl Davison, Stillwater, PA
Rabbits – 4H Showmanship – Jr 4H Showmanship
1st – Brenna Fester, Berwick, PA
2nd – Nathaniel Albertson, Berwick, PA
3rd – Riley Reed, Elysburg, PA
Rabbits – 4H Showmanship – Int 4H Showmanship
1st – Briceen Fester, Berwick, PA
2nd – Riley Norquest, Berwick, PA
3rd – Chase Petro, Catawissa, PA
Rabbits – 4H Showmanship – Sr 4H Showmanship
1st – Sheryl Davison, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Kylee Hoze, Berwick, PA
3rd – Jaidyn Zwolinski, Berwick, PA

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

3-Day Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Community Calendar

Your Photos