160th Bloomsburg Fair Judging Results for Arts & Crafts

Community
Bloomsburg Fair 2015_1443068174711.jpg
Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons (childrens aprons)
1st – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons (coveralls)
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons (fancy apron)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
3rd – Sandra Sponenberg, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Edith Rothwell, Conyngham, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons (half apron)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Sarah L Kile, Berwick, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons (kitchen apron)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Mary Jean Bower, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Children’s garments-boys suit
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Children’s garments (coat)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Children’s garments-girlsdress
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Children’s garments-girlsdress
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Children’s garments (shirt)
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Children’s garments (infants)
1st – Deborah Potter, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (better cotton)
3rd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (cotton house)
1st – Myrna Conner, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (evening dress)
1st – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (silk/blend fabric)
1st – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (synthetic fabric)
3rd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (blend fabric 2-pc)
1st – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (cotton 2-pc dress)
2nd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses (misc. 2-pc dress)
1st – Darla Beltz, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Hats
1st – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Jacket, any fabric
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
1st – Darla Beltz, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Lingerie (children’s pj’s)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
1st – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Lingerie (girl’s nightgown)
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Lingerie (house coat)
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
2nd – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
3rd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Lingerie (ladies nightgown)
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
2nd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Lingerie (ladies pajamas)
1st – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Lingerie (ladie’s underpants)
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Mend/repair-single entry-hand
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Mend/repair-single entry-mach
1st – Darla Beltz, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Mend/repair-single entry-remod
1st – Darla Beltz, Catawissa, PA
1st – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Skirts&blouses cotton sleeves
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Carrie Stine, Watsontown, PA
3rd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Skirts&blouses cotton sleevls
1st – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Skirts&blouses cotton skirt
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
1st – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sarah L Kile, Berwick, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Skirts&blouses:Misc.
1st – Robbie Soltz, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
3rd – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Suits (synthetic fabric)
1st – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Ensemble (top and slack)
2nd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Pullover – any fabric
1st – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Vest – any fabric
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Sally Dizbon, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Polar fleece – any item
1st – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
Needlecraft – Clothing – Any – By Child under 14 years
1st – Andie Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Bedspreads (crocheted)
1st – Tracey L Petraskie, Shamokin, PA
2nd – Martha Deitrich, Bellefonte, PA
3rd – Nancy Remener, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Trisha Kroh, McAdoo, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any Other
1st – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Tracey L Petraskie, Shamokin, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Carriage crib & cover(crochet)
1st – Mary Frances Melnyk, White Haven, PA
2nd – Michelle Moshey, Dallas, PA
3rd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Carriage crib & cover(knitted)
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces (under 12″)
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces novelty
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Sandra Sponenberg, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces traditional
1st – Nancy Flaim, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – June Tharp, Danville, PA
3rd – Christine Hruniak, Ringtown, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces outline
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces any other
1st – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
1st – Leha Williams, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces crochet edge
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces novelty
1st – Cathy Manley, Roaring Bk Twp., PA
2nd – Nancy Flaim, Hazle Twp., PA
3rd – Brenda Fink, Mifflinville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces traditional
1st – Diane Schrader, Coal Township, PA
2nd – June Tharp, Danville, PA
3rd – Christine Hruniak, Ringtown, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces knitted
2nd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Centerpieces any other
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cushions & tops (crewel work)
1st – Judy Lennon, Jim Thorpe, PA
2nd – Helen J Nonnemaker, Palmerton, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cushions & tops (crochet)
1st – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cushions & tops (embroidered)
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cushions & tops (knitted)
1st – Marlene Mull, Milton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cushions & tops (novelty)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Edith Rothwell, Conyngham, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cushions & tops(handquilted)
1st – Edith Rothwell, Conyngham, PA
2nd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cushions & tops cntd cr stitch
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Luncheon cloths- cross stitch
2nd – Joyce L Brodbeck, Manchester, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – luncheon cloths-pm crochet sld
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Luncheon cloths-pm any other
1st – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Bert Welling, Duryea, PA
3rd – Dorothy Rhodes, Elysburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Luncheon cloths-pm quilted
1st – Mary Ann Williams, Mifflinville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Luncheon cl w/napkins-crstitch
2nd – Dorothy Rhodes, Elysburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (doll clothes)
1st – Nancy Remener, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (toys-stuffed)
1st – Eileen Lewellyn, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Anne Shelhamer, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Susan Brown, Ashland, PA
3rd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Cathy Manley, Roaring Bk Twp., PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (toys-crocheted)
1st – Barber Deacy, Benton, PA
1st – Dee Ann Toteno, Bear Creek Twp, PA
1st – Cathy Manley, Roaring Bk Twp., PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Tori Mitchell, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Margaret E Banning, Trevorton, PA
3rd – Steph O’Brien, Orangeville, PA
3rd – Melissa Fox, Palmerton, PA
3rd – Jennifer Bogart, Berwick, PA
3rd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Susan Brown, Ashland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (toys-plastic canvas)
1st – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
2nd – Marianne G Pindar, Hazle Township, PA
3rd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc.(coasters-knitted)
1st – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc.(coasters-crocheted)
1st – June Tharp, Danville, PA
1st – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Tori Mitchell, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc.(coasters-plastic canvas)
1st – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
1st – Sharon Gottstein, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc.(coasters-any other)
1st – Bert Welling, Duryea, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (potholders)
1st – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Anna Narcavage, Huntington Mill, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (bibs)
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (bags-crocheted)
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Katherine McDermott, Duryea, PA
3rd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
3rd – Vivian Brown, Unityville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (bags-hand or tote)
1st – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Karen Gerst, Danville, PA
1st – Mary Jean Bower, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Linda Kashner, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Patricia Brewster, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Aker, Wyalusing, PA
2nd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
3rd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Bert Welling, Duryea, PA
3rd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (bags-applique)
1st – Marianne G Pindar, Hazle Township, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. (bags-any other)
1st – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
2nd – Sarah L Kile, Berwick, PA
3rd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Misc. any other
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures (crewel work)
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures (embroidery)
1st – Debra Fisher, Allenwood, PA
2nd – Judy Lennon, Jim Thorpe, PA
2nd – Donna Meyers, Hazleton, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures (needlepoint)
1st – Alan Garcia, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Nancy George, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – 14 st/in and less
1st – Christina M Evans, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Kathy Stahl, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Alice Michael, Hazle Twp., PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Over 18 st/in
1st – Lisa Hess, Benton, PA
2nd – Diane Borchick, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Jennifer Ludwig, Oneida, PA
3rd – Corina Chirita, Hazleton, PA
3rd – Amanda Noto, Sweet Valley, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – 16 st/in and under
1st – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
2nd – Helen J Nonnemaker, Palmerton, PA
3rd – Laura Young, Frackville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – over 16 St/In
1st – Judy Johns, Mountain Top, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures sampler ctd cross st
1st – Kathy Stahl, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Donna Meyers, Hazleton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures sampler linen
1st – Anna Becker, Manheim, PA
2nd – Judy Johns, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Lisa Hess, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillowcases (crochet edge)
1st – Nancy George, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillowcases (crossstitch)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillowcases (cut work)
1st – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillowcases (solid)
1st – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – embroidery
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
3rd – Dorothy Rhodes, Elysburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Scarves (crochet edge)
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Scarves (cross stitch)
1st – Judy Lennon, Jim Thorpe, PA
2nd – Joyce L Brodbeck, Manchester, PA
2nd – Emily Rupert, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Scarves (outline)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Emily Rupert, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Tablecloths (crocheted-solid)
1st – Joan Stedman, Mocanaqua, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Tablecloths crossstitch
1st – Linda Nolan, Scranton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Tablecloths (any other)
1st – Cathy Riotto, Barnesville, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Edith Rothwell, Conyngham, PA
3rd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Towels (crochet edge)
1st – Barbara West, Millville, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Towels-applique
1st – Linda Kashner, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Towels-stampcross stitch
1st – Dorothy Rhodes, Elysburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Towels – outline
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Towels (solid)
1st – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Wearing apparel – caps;crochet
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Michelle Moshey, Dallas, PA
1st – Jennifer Bogart, Berwick, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Tori Mitchell, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Steph O’Brien, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Lisa Welch Knecht, Nuremberg, PA
3rd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
3rd – Alice Kiefer, Milton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Wearing apparel – caps;knitted
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
2nd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Wearing apparel – adult coats crocheted (adult coats)
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Wearing apparel – child’s coat crocheted (child’s coats)
1st – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Wearing apparel-child’s dress crocheted (child’s dress)
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Melissa Walton, Alden, PA
2nd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
2nd – Brenda Bilby, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Wearing apparel – christ croc crocheted
1st – Mary Lou Zerfoss, Wilkes-barre, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Roseann Howey, Freeland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Handkerchiefs (2) crochet crocheted
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Hat (crocheted)
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
1st – Dee Ann Toteno, Bear Creek Twp, PA
1st – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Steph O’Brien, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Michelle Moshey, Dallas, PA
3rd – Joyce L Brodbeck, Manchester, PA
3rd – Lisa Welch Knecht, Nuremberg, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Melissa Walton, Alden, PA
3rd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Brenda Bilby, Shickshinny, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Hat (knitted)
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
1st – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Sharon Gregg, Wyoming, PA
2nd – Linda J Snyder, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Susan Brown, Ashland, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Sally Dizbon, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
3rd – Margaret E Banning, Trevorton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Mittens or gloves adult knit adult’s – knitted
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
1st – Kathleen Finnerty, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
2nd – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Linda J Snyder, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Mittens or gloves adult croc adult’s – crocheted
1st – Tori Mitchell, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
3rd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
3rd – Katrina Hazlak, Kingston, PA
3rd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Betsy A Shotwell, Berwick, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Mittens or gloves child’s knit child’s 14 and under – knitted
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Mittens or gloves child’s croc child’s 14 and under – crocheted
1st – Tori Mitchell, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
2nd – Alice Kiefer, Milton, PA
2nd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Socks,slippers,booties ad knit
1st – Laura Herald, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Marlene Mull, Milton, PA
3rd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
3rd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Socks,slippers,booties ad cro
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
1st – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Alice Kiefer, Milton, PA
2nd – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
3rd – Sally Dizbon, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Socks,slippers,booties ch knit
1st – Susan Brown, Ashland, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Socks,slippers,booties ch croc
1st – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
1st – Tori Mitchell, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Barbara West, Millville, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Shawl knitted
1st – Sharon Gregg, Wyoming, PA
1st – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Martha Wells, Montrose, PA
2nd – Wanda Burchie, Wapwallopen, PA
3rd – Laura Herald, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Edith Rothwell, Conyngham, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Shawl crocheted
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Barbara West, Millville, PA
2nd – Trisha Kroh, McAdoo, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Stole knitted
1st – Sharon Gregg, Wyoming, PA
1st – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Laura Herald, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Stole crocheted
1st – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Irene Namowicz, Glen Lyon, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Poncho, adult crochet
1st – Michelle Moshey, Dallas, PA
1st – Melissa Walton, Alden, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Joyce L Brodbeck, Manchester, PA
3rd – Charlene Andruzis, Avoca, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pnocho child knitted
1st – Melissa Walton, Alden, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Poncho child crochet
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
3rd – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cape adult crochet adult’s – knitted
1st – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Cape child crochet child’s 14 and under – knitted
1st – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Sarah L Kile, Berwick, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Suit(child 14 & under crochet)
1st – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
2nd – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Roseann Howey, Freeland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater cardigan child crochet child’s – crocheted
1st – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
1st – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater-cardigan womens plain Knitted
1st – Emily Rupert, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater-cardigan womens plain Crocheted
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
2nd – Charlene Andruzis, Avoca, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater-cardigan womens ptrn k Knitted
1st – Joan Demko, Barnesville, PA
1st – Laura Herald, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sharon Gregg, Wyoming, PA
3rd – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater-cardigan womens ptrn c Crocheted
1st – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater – cardigan baby knit baby’s – knitted
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
2nd – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater – cardigan baby croch baby’s – crocheted
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Brenda Bilby, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater, pullover, sleeveless child’s – crocheted
1st – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater, pullover, sleeveless woman’s – crocheted
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater, pullover, w/sleeves child’s – knitted
1st – Marlene Mull, Milton, PA
2nd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater, pullover, w/sleeves child’s – crocheted
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Alice Kiefer, Milton, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater, pullover, w/sleeves man’s – knitted
1st – Kasey A Killmeyer, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater, pullover, w/sleeves woman’s – knitted
1st – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Laura Herald, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater, pullover, w/sleeves woman’s – crocheted
1st – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater,cap & booties(knitted)
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Sweater,cap & booties(crochet)
1st – Mary Lou Zerfoss, Wilkes-barre, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Set scarf w/ hat,cap,brt knit
1st – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
2nd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Set scarf w/ hat,cap,brt croch
1st – Charlene Andruzis, Avoca, PA
2nd – Joyce L Brodbeck, Manchester, PA
2nd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Chris Nossavage, Avoca, PA
3rd – Katherine McDermott, Duryea, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Scarf (only)
1st – Sally Dizbon, Shickshinny, PA
1st – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Dee Ann Toteno, Bear Creek Twp, PA
2nd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
3rd – Elizabeth Pope, Danville, PA
3rd – Tori Mitchell, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Vests (woman’s – knitted)
1st – Sharon Gregg, Wyoming, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Vests (woman’s – crocheted)
1st – Chris Nossavage, Avoca, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Vest & matching skirt set crch set (crocheted)
1st – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any other (adult’s-knitted)
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any other (adult’s-crocheted)
1st – Betsy A Shotwell, Berwick, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Carol J Strouse, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Katrina Hazlak, Kingston, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any other – child’s – knitted child’s 14 and under – knitted
1st – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any other – child’s-crocheted child’s 14 and under – crocheted
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
2nd – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Home spun yarn (knitted)
1st – Martha Wells, Montrose, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Home spun yarn (crocheted)
1st – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Home spun yarn (clothing)
1st – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Counted cr stitch clothing
1st – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Counted cr stitch perf paper
1st – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Counted cr stitch holiday item
1st – Amanda Noto, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Alice Michael, Hazle Twp., PA
3rd – Paula Konsavage, Tamaqua, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Counted cr stitch any other
1st – Elizabeth Harvey, Tunkhannock, PA
2nd – Helen J Nonnemaker, Palmerton, PA
3rd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Plastic needlepoint
1st – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
2nd – Sharon Gottstein, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any Other Tree Skirt
1st – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Embroidered Table Runners
2nd – Dorothy Rhodes, Elysburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilted Table Runners
1st – Rita M Millard, Berwick, PA
2nd – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Sheila Gilbert, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any Other Table Runners
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
Needlecraft – Needlework – Any – By Child under 14 years
1st – Portia Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
2nd – Rebekah R Kile, Berwick, PA
3rd – Campbell Reck, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans (crocheted-ripple)
1st – Brenda Houser, Zion Grove, PA
1st – Susan Brown, Ashland, PA
2nd – Jessalynn Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans (crocheted-granny sq)
1st – Sandra Sponenberg, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Linda Sanchez, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
3rd – Joyce L Brodbeck, Manchester, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans (crocheted-embroider)
2nd – Mary Lou Zerfoss, Wilkes-barre, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans (crocheted-baby)
1st – Michelle Moshey, Dallas, PA
1st – Susan Brown, Ashland, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Mary Lou Zerfoss, Wilkes-barre, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans (crocheted-plain)
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
3rd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans(crocheted-afghan stch)
1st – Mary Lou Zerfoss, Wilkes-barre, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans(crocheted-patterned)
1st – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
1st – Mary Frances Melnyk, White Haven, PA
2nd – Mary Lou Zerfoss, Wilkes-barre, PA
3rd – June Tharp, Danville, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans (knitted-patterned)
2nd – Laura Herald, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Afghans (knitted-baby)
1st – Hilda Urban, Friedens, PA
2nd – Tina Woodward, Sweet Valley, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, handmade pieced
1st – Clarissa Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Sheila Gilbert, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Kathy Hunsinger, Unityville, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, handmade mixed pieced / applique
1st – Kathleen Finnerty, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Olivemae Lewis, Nanticoke, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, handmade other embr
1st – Elaine Foster, Shamokin, PA
2nd – Hilda Urban, Friedens, PA
3rd – Abby Beach, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, handmade other wh clth
1st – Judy Fenstermacher, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Jennifer Henning, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, machine pieced
1st – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
1st – Tamara Lindner, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Randi Spayd, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Barbara J Spry, Wallingford, PA
3rd – Linda Cernovsky, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, machine applique
1st – Tamara Lindner, Stillwater, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, machine embroidered embroidered – conventional
1st – Patricia Brewster, Orangeville, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, crib/youth/lap pieced
1st – Jennifer Fester, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Barbara J Spry, Wallingford, PA
3rd – Linda Kashner, Catawissa, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, crib/youth/lap appliqu
1st – Barbara J Spry, Wallingford, PA
2nd – Mary Jean Bower, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilts, crib/youth/lap mixed pieced and applique
1st – Kim A Groff, Dalmatia, PA
2nd – Eileen Lewellyn, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Quilt – Whole Cloth
1st – Susan Brown, Ashland, PA
2nd – Mary Emig, Turbotville, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Wall hanging under 144″ piece Pieced, applique, mixed pieced and appli
1st – Elaine Foster, Shamokin, PA
2nd – Sheila Gilbert, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Rita M Millard, Berwick, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Miniature under 84″ hand/mach
1st – Eva Beagle, Harleysville, PA
2nd – Patricia Brewster, Orangeville, PA
3rd – Joanne Fedder, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Afghans and quilts – Comforter, tied
1st – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
2nd – Rosanna Nunan, Danville, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Braided manmade rugs over 3′
2nd – Mary G Womer, Berwick, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs crochet manmade over 3
1st – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs hooked mixed fibers,over3
2nd – Martha Deitrich, Bellefonte, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs knotted sewn on wall 3+
1st – Sharon Gottstein, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – C. Dean Houseknecht, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Braided cotton rugs under 3′
3rd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Crochet rugs, manmade, under 3
1st – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs crochet wool under 3
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs hooked cotton under 3
1st – Patricia Brewster, Orangeville, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs knitted mixed under 3
2nd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs knotted sewn on mixed 3-
1st – C. Dean Houseknecht, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs wool patches
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Rugs woven mixed fibers
1st – Bert Welling, Duryea, PA
Needlecraft – Sewing contest – Ladies dress-w/set-in sleeves
1st – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Sewing contest – Stuffed toy
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Laurel Boynton, Lake Ariel, PA
2nd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Needlecraft – Sewing contest – Crib quilt 30 x 45 or 40 x 54
1st – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Sewing contest – Man’s shirt
1st – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
Needlecraft – Sewing contest – Kitchen apron & 1 potholder
1st – Doris Cavallini, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Edith Rothwell, Conyngham, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings landscape Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Petra Radcliffe, Weatherly, PA
2nd – Lynn Kibbe, Trout Run, PA
3rd – Ida H Penney, Mountain Top, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings snow scene Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Anita Herron, Mountaintop, PA
2nd – Richard J Contrady, Sr., Tresckow, PA
3rd – Kellie Teninty, Williamsport, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings marine Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Amanda Broughton, Berwick, PA
2nd – Richard J Contrady, Sr., Tresckow, PA
3rd – Janet Helenthal, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings portrait Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Jennifer Henning, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Steve Martz, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings figure Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Anita Herron, Mountaintop, PA
2nd – Faiath M Saxton, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Corinne Chabot, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings animal Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Amanda Broughton, Berwick, PA
2nd – Catrina Havrilla, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Connie Kishbaugh, Shickshinny, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings flower Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Christopher Byerly, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Katrina Larock, Taylor, PA
3rd – Christine Steinert, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings still life Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Lynn Kibbe, Trout Run, PA
2nd – Lucinda Simon, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings street scene Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Madeleine Walting, Nanticoke, PA
2nd – Christopher Byerly, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings abstract Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Thomas A Zimmerman, Quakertown, PA
2nd – Christine Bonczewshi, Hunlock Creek, PA
3rd – Steve Martz, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings impressionistic Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Robert F Riley, Danville, PA
2nd – Ann Galezniak, Ringtown, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings genre Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Denise C Miller, Lehighton, PA
2nd – Linda A Keck, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paints landscape col co origi Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Christine Steinert, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings col co historical Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Judy Dinofrio, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paints rural farm bldgs/scenes Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Petra Radcliffe, Weatherly, PA
2nd – Lynn Kibbe, Trout Run, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings any other Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Lucinda Simon, Drums, PA
2nd – Sonja R Hassinger, Milton, PA
3rd – Richard J Contrady, Sr., Tresckow, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings by child under 10 Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Lilly Yost, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Alaina Glowatski, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Lyla Barrett, Coal Township, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Original oil/acrylic paintings – Paintings by child 10-14 years Best of show $10.00 – awarded to one ent
1st – Leanna Yatcilla, Old Forge, PA
2nd – Hannah Tamanini, Mifflintown, PA
3rd – Julia Ide, Shickshinny, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – landscape
1st – Denise M Johnson, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Rita M Millard, Berwick, PA
3rd – Trisha Kroh, McAdoo, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – marine
1st – Connie Kishbaugh, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Lynn Kibbe, Trout Run, PA
3rd – Katrina Larock, Taylor, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – flowers
1st – Rita M Millard, Berwick, PA
2nd – Deborah Potter, McAdoo, PA
3rd – Desiree Wech, Hazle Twp., PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – still life
1st – Rita M Millard, Berwick, PA
2nd – Debra Sluzar, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Katrina Larock, Taylor, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – portrait
1st – Rita M Millard, Berwick, PA
2nd – Debra Sluzar, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Deborah Potter, McAdoo, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – figure
1st – Desiree Wech, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – Alyssa Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – animal
1st – Debra Sluzar, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Rita M Millard, Berwick, PA
3rd – Thomas A Zimmerman, Quakertown, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Water color – genre
1st – Desiree Wech, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – Linda A Keck, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Crayon
1st – Peyton Stauffer, Dallas, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Pen and ink
1st – Amelia Grudkowski, Dallas, PA
2nd – Alyssa Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Brooke Schooley, Mount Carmel, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Calligraphy, in frame
1st – Carrie Stine, Watsontown, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Pastels
1st – George J Hollock, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Emily Urbanski, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Anita Herron, Mountaintop, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Pencil
1st – Jessica Beagle, Berwick, PA
2nd – Kelly Flick, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Emily Urbanski, Mountain Top, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Colored Pencil
1st – Jessica Beagle, Berwick, PA
2nd – Charles Gillespie, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Janet Helenthal, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Charcoal
1st – Deanna Dinelli, Nanticoke, PA
2nd – Jessica Evans, Dallas, PA
3rd – Kendra Jones, Paxinos, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – Other media-printmaking,mixed
1st – Petra Radcliffe, Weatherly, PA
2nd – Lynn Kibbe, Trout Run, PA
3rd – Leanna Yatcilla, Old Forge, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – By child under 10 years
1st – Valory Maslo, Drums, PA
2nd – Alaina Glowatski, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Lilly Yost, Paxinos, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – By child 10 – 14 years
1st – Leanna Yatcilla, Old Forge, PA
2nd – Amelia Grudkowski, Dallas, PA
3rd – Emily Urbanski, Mountain Top, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Water color,crayon,pen&ink,etc – By child 15-18
1st – Mackenzie Johnson, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Madeleine Walting, Nanticoke, PA
3rd – Laura A Querry, Sunbury, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – One person show in oil ac wc – A group of five paintings The work of the exhibitor, to be display
1st – David Fry, Shamokin, PA
2nd – Cheryl Patton, Danville, PA
3rd – Martha McAndrew, Clarks Green, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – 35MM – Landscape (scenic/panoram) Class 1 – Black & White single
2nd – Bette Zidek, Wapwallopen, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – 35MM – Fine arts (artistic exp.) Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Tyann V McGinn, Coal Township, PA
3rd – Becky Martinelli, Madison Twp., PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – 35MM – Landscape (scenic/panoram) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Harry N Brown, Palmerton, PA
2nd – Bette Zidek, Wapwallopen, PA
3rd – Stephen G Glinane, Pocono Lake, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – 35MM – Portraits (human/animal) Class 3 – Color, single print
2nd – John Martinelli, Madison Twp., PA
3rd – Stephen G Glinane, Pocono Lake, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – 35MM – Fine arts (artistic exp.) Class 3 – Color, single print
3rd – Summer Martinelli, Madison Twp., PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – 35MM – Sports Class 3 – Color, single print
2nd – Harry N Brown, Palmerton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – 35MM – Fine Arts (artistic expresion) Class 4 – Non-Traditional
2nd – Tatiana Martinelli, Madison Twp., PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Landscape (scenic/panoram) Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Mike Kuznicki, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Anthony Traglia, Wilkes Barre, PA
3rd – Mary Ann Lynn, Elysburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Portrait (human/animal) Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Carol Bruch, Selinsgrove, PA
1st – John C Summers, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Lindsay Beagle, Harleysville, PA
2nd – Moira Lunger, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Dana Gavin, Danville, PA
3rd – Brian Bromiley, Freeland, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Fine arts (artistic exp.) Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Tom Andes, Weatherly, PA
2nd – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Katrina Garthe, Elverson, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Biological (animal/plant life) Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Kayla Pipas, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Deborah Breech, Millville, PA
3rd – Barbara Sable, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Inanimate objects Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Stephanie Delman, Sugarloaf, PA
2nd – Nicole Gebhardt, Nanticoke, PA
3rd – Moira Lunger, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Sports Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Dana Gavin, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Color Picture Story Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – James W Lewis, Nanticoke, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Black& White Picture Story Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Myrna Conner, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Amanda Tucker, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Lynn Sherlinski, Orangeville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Landscape (scenic/panoram) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Paula Rae Mickelson, Danville, PA
1st – Philip Simon, Drums, PA
1st – Joshua Ulanoski, Drums, PA
1st – Donna Patz, Millville, PA
1st – Chris McElwee, Jr, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Jon M Yuschock, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Margaret Hunsinger, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Mark Metzinger, Ashland, PA
2nd – Bill Taney, Wapwallopen, PA
2nd – Roseann Howey, Freeland, PA
2nd – Julia Orzolek, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Brooke Schooley, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Sue Cimino, Kulpmont, PA
2nd – Ashley White, Swoyersville, PA
2nd – Barbara Wilson, Askam, PA
2nd – Kiersten Novick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Olejnik, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Nicole Gebhardt, Nanticoke, PA
3rd – Amanda Tucker, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Tori Johnson, Danville, PA
3rd – Sally Fritz, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Keri Fisher, Hazleton, PA
3rd – Ben Kuznicki, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Charity A Smart, Berwick, PA
3rd – Susan Zarrett, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Becky Kovach, Millville, PA
3rd – Tori Johnson, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Portraits (human/animal) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Lindsay Beagle, Harleysville, PA
1st – Carol Bruch, Selinsgrove, PA
1st – Mike Kuznicki, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Laurie A Van Loan, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Melissa J Collura, Shavertown, PA
2nd – Thomas Brooks, Berwick, PA
2nd – Brandy Wright, Berwick, PA
2nd – Richard J Ziminski, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – John C Summers, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Jana Wagner, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Pamela Bromiley, Hazle Twp, PA
2nd – Robert Bromiley, Hazle Twp, PA
3rd – Bob Rascoe, Selinsgrove, PA
3rd – Angie Salvadore, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Michele Ruane, Middleburg, PA
3rd – Alan Huntington, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Stephanie Delman, Sugarloaf, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Fine arts (artistic exp.) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Margaret Hunsinger, Catawissa, PA
1st – Thomas Brooks, Berwick, PA
1st – Richard J Ziminski, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – Michele Millington, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Anthony Traglia, Wilkes Barre, PA
2nd – Charlene Samsel, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Paula Rae Mickelson, Danville, PA
3rd – Kayla Minick, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Susan Zarrett, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Biological (animal/plant) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Amy Brokus, Catawissa, PA
1st – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Gerry Ancherani, Factoryville, PA
2nd – Irene M Fisher, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jon M Yuschock, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Ashley White, Swoyersville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Inanimate objects Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Irene M Fisher, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Susan Zarrett, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Margaret Hunsinger, Catawissa, PA
2nd – William Gavin, Danville, PA
3rd – Gerry Ancherani, Factoryville, PA
3rd – Michele Ruane, Middleburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Sports Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Thomas Brooks, Berwick, PA
2nd – Daniel MacArthur, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Toby Dayhoff, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Collage Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Pamela Bromiley, Hazle Twp, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Hand Colored Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Cathy Haduck, Avoca, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Experimental Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Ben Kuznicki, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Tom Andes, Weatherly, PA
2nd – Lisa Welch Knecht, Nuremberg, PA
3rd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Digital – Fine Arts (artistic ecpresion) Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Lindsay Beagle, Harleysville, PA
2nd – Wendy Pollock, Berwick, PA
3rd – Mike Kuznicki, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Portrait (human or animals) Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Amy L Johnson, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Fine arts (artistic exp.) Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – Charlene Samsel, Nescopeck, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Inanimate objects Class 1 – Black & White single
1st – William Hoffa, Shamokin, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Landscape (scenic/panoram) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – William Hoffa, Shamokin, PA
2nd – Duane DeWire, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Sharon Wagner, Avis, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Portraits (human/animal) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Megan Ferry, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Brooke Schooley, Mount Carmel, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Fine arts (artistic exp.) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – John Lynn, Elysburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Biological (animal/plant) Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – William Hoffa, Shamokin, PA
3rd – Becky Martinelli, Madison Twp., PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Inanimate objects Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – John Lynn, Elysburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Sports Class 3 – Color, single print
1st – Kiersten Novick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sharon Wagner, Avis, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Collage Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Sharon Wagner, Avis, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Experimental Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Jeanne Barrall, Shavertown, PA
2nd – Fran Biddiscombe, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Tyann V McGinn, Coal Township, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Non Traditional – Fine Arts (artistic expresion) Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Madyson Martinelli, Madison Twp., PA
2nd – Darlene Donnelly, Wapwallopen, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Any – By Child 14-18 Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Sarah L Kile, Berwick, PA
1st – Ellen Connuck, Danville, PA
1st – Nicoleena Storer, Danville, PA
1st – Sophia Mucciob, Danville, PA
1st – Halie Stover, Shamokin Dam, PA
1st – Megan Benfer, Milton, PA
1st – Maggie Hoffman, Northumberland, PA
1st – Kaitlyn Bittenbender, Montgomery, PA
2nd – Madelynn Rohrer, Lewisburg, PA
2nd – Jessi A Reichenbach, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Kelsey Allbeck, Millville, PA
3rd – Sandra Brophy, Elysburg, PA
3rd – Annie Cerminaro, Unityville, PA
3rd – Alexandra Martinelli, Madison Twp, PA
3rd – Julia Orzolek, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Alex Bilodeau, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Photography – Any – By Child Under 14 Class 4 – Non-Traditional
1st – Madilyn Fedorowicz, Macungie, PA
1st – Katie Cerminaro, Berwick, PA
1st – Nolan John, Perkiomenville, PA
1st – Jason McCarty, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Naomi Baker, Benton, PA
1st – Elaina Batusik, Ringtown, PA
1st – Gavin Landis, Selinsgrove, PA
1st – Ainsley Grigas, Benton, PA
2nd – Jenna Morgan, Elysburg, PA
2nd – Levi McCarty, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Leanna Yatcilla, Old Forge, PA
2nd – Mackenzie Rhodes, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Elliot Zarrett, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Emily Lunger, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Quinn Johnston, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Emily Rupert, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Grace Landis, Selinsgrove, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Bead work
1st – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Macrame – planter
1st – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Macrame – miscellaneous
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Suzy Garfinkle, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Cone and nut work
1st – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls – creative (under 12″)
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Bette Zidek, Wapwallopen, PA
3rd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls – creative (12″ &over)
1st – Anne Shelhamer, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls – traditional (undr 12″)
1st – Joyce L Brodbeck, Manchester, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls – traditional (12″&over)
1st – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls-soft sculptrd (undr 12″)
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls-soft sculptrd (12″&over)
1st – Kristie Rosepndowski, Berwick, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls-cntry stuffed(12″&over)
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Christmas crochet tree trim tree trimming (2 pieces) – crocheted
1st – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Christmas plastic canvas tree trimming (2 pieces)
1st – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Christmas any other tree trim tree trimming (2 pieces) – any other si
1st – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Patricia Brewster, Orangeville, PA
3rd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Iryna Whitmoyer, Catawissa, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Tree Skirt
2nd – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Wall/door decorations-wreaths
1st – Beth Marie Gensemer, Kulpmont, PA
2nd – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Jane Karchner, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Jacy Brewster, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Helen J Nonnemaker, Palmerton, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Wall/door decorations-pictures
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
1st – Vickie M McCormick, Danville, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Wall/door decorations-other
1st – Vickie M McCormick, Danville, PA
2nd – Sally Dizbon, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Mary Jean Bower, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Buckles, Shamokin, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Audrey Gartner, Berwick, PA
3rd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
3rd – Linda D Pennebaker, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Table decorations
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Dolls
1st – Mary Buckles, Shamokin, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Christmas stockings-crocheted
1st – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Anna Louise George, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Christmas stockings-applique
1st – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Christmas stock-plastic canvas
1st – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Christmas stockings-any other
1st – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
3rd – Lois Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Creative flowers – cloth
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Linda Tressler, Sunbury, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Creative flowers – misc.
1st – Nicoleena Storer, Danville, PA
1st – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Hand woven pieces
1st – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Jewelry
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Bette Zidek, Wapwallopen, PA
3rd – Barbara Sable, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Leather work
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
1st – Cathy Haduck, Avoca, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Textile any other
1st – Nichole Ide, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Vickie M McCormick, Danville, PA
3rd – Courtney Wallace, Dallas, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Wood carving – under 12″
1st – Virginia Yule, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Wood carving – 12″&over
1st – Glen Mazer, Shavertown, PA
2nd – Mark A Stoker, Orangeville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Misc. whittling
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Handmade wooden decor.-undr12″
1st – Jennifer Henning, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Helen J Nonnemaker, Palmerton, PA
3rd – William Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Handmade wooden decor.-12″&up
1st – William Schmauder, Wind Gap, PA
1st – Robert T Raker, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Andrew C Dziadosz, Jr, Shamokin, PA
2nd – Briana Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Donald D Murphy, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Woodburning
1st – Amanda Broughton, Berwick, PA
2nd – Glen Mazer, Shavertown, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Decoupage
1st – Nicoleena Storer, Danville, PA
2nd – Lesley O’Boyle, Pittston, PA
3rd – Elizabeth Pope, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – String/wire art – original
1st – Amanda Tucker, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Amanda Tucker, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Adriana George, Catawissa, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Tole paintings – brush
1st – Virginia Yule, Millville, PA
2nd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Tole paintings – decorative
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Kim Pomana, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Stained glass framed under 12″
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Wanda Burchie, Wapwallopen, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Stained glass framed 12″&up
1st – Wanda Burchie, Wapwallopen, PA
2nd – Linda Cline, Stillwater, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Wall hangings unframed-undr 3′
1st – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
2nd – Virginia Yule, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Wall hangings unframed-over 3′
1st – Lucinda Simon, Drums, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Stenciling
1st – Karen Strunk, Wind Gap, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Basket making – under 12″
1st – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
2nd – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
3rd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Basket making – 12″&over
1st – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
2nd – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
3rd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Basket making – wall basket
1st – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
2nd – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Basket making – any other
1st – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Scherenschnitte-paper cutting
1st – Lesley O’Boyle, Pittston, PA
2nd – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Mary Buckles, Shamokin, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Clothing – painted
1st – Bette Zidek, Wapwallopen, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Clothing – any other
1st – Bette Zidek, Wapwallopen, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Quilling
1st – Alice Michael, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – Nicoleena Storer, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Crocheted Creative Holiday article, not Christmas
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
3rd – Lesley O’Boyle, Pittston, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Tatted Creative Holiday article, not Christmas
1st – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Counted cross stitch Creative Holiday article, not Christmas
1st – Nancy George, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Lilae M Shope, Bellefonte, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Plastic canvas Creative Holiday article, not Christmas
1st – Diane Luchetta, McAdoo, PA
2nd – Brenda Houser, Zion Grove, PA
3rd – Linda Vastine, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Any other single item Creative Holiday article, not Christmas
1st – Patricia Brewster, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Virginia Yule, Millville, PA
2nd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
3rd – Louise V Stackhouse, Benton, PA
3rd – Briana Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Creative Gourd Art
1st – Sandra Brophy, Elysburg, PA
1st – Nicoleena Storer, Danville, PA
2nd – Bette Zidek, Wapwallopen, PA
3rd – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Edna Heintz, Orangeville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/mixed materials – Creative Gourd Art
1st – Travis Dayhoff, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Nicoleena Storer, Danville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Handcrafts/Mixed Materials – Any by Child under 14 tears
1st – Sandra Brophy, Elysburg, PA
1st – Briana Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
1st – Andie Gray, Millville, PA
1st – Annabell Reck, Catawissa, PA
1st – Campbell Reck, Catawissa, PA
1st – Alaina Glowatski, Mount Carmel, PA
1st – Lilly Yost, Paxinos, PA
1st – Grace Landis, Selinsgrove, PA
2nd – Nicoleena Storer, Danville, PA
2nd – Anna John, Perkiomenville, PA
2nd – Lauren Noll, Shamokin, PA
2nd – Maleyaa Nagy, Coal Township, PA
2nd – Gavin Landis, Selinsgrove, PA
2nd – Julia Ide, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Makiah Brewer, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Toby Dayhoff, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Will Brecker, Mount Carmel, PA
3rd – Francesca Balthaser, Shamokin, PA
3rd – Camille Ide, Shickshinny, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic display, 7 pieces
1st – Janine Chaban, Hazle Township, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic animals
1st – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
3rd – Janine Chaban, Hazle Township, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic covered box(not candy)
1st – David Gubber, Jersey Shore, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic crackle glaze specimen
1st – Isaac Mattive, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic figurines under 8″
1st – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
2nd – Janine Chaban, Hazle Township, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic figurines 8″ and over
1st – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
2nd – Janine Chaban, Hazle Township, PA
3rd – Pamela S Farley, Mifflinville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic lace dressed figurines
2nd – Sandra Rosenberger, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic pitcher
1st – Mary A Stouffer, Cambra, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic specimen stoneware
2nd – Isaac Mattive, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic holiday items
1st – Keri Fisher, Hazleton, PA
2nd – Candace Rishel, Lewisburg, PA
3rd – Anna Narcavage, Huntington Mill, PA
3rd – Isaac Mattive, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic bowl (hand modeled)
2nd – Isaac Mattive, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic figurine
1st – Kylie Vasbinder, Mifflinburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – China paintings & ceramics – Ceramic slab built specimen
1st – Isaac Mattive, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Ceramics for youth under 14 – Youth ceramic dish
1st – Grace Landis, Selinsgrove, PA
2nd – Gavin Landis, Selinsgrove, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Household furnishings – Caning
1st – Donald E Bohl, Berwick, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Household furnishings – Refinished furniture
1st – Linda D Pennebaker, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Scrapbooking – Vacation
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Scrapbooking – Sports
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Scrapbooking – Pets
1st – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Scrapbooking – Family-Event/Celebration, etc.
1st – Jacy Brewster, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
3rd – Anna Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Scrapbooking – All Other
1st – Catherine Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Julie Parcell, Millville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Scrapbooking – By child under 14 years (Any)
1st – Andie Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Briana Bluhm, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Makiah Brewer, Bloomsburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Hobby show(craftsman or hobby) – Miniatures (all materials) Point system; display – 50 pts ; qualit
1st – Cora Charlton, Northumberland, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Hobby show(craftsman or hobby) – Shell craft Point system; display – 50 pts ; qualit
1st – Karen Blackway, Elysburg, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Hobby show(craftsman or hobby) – Wood work handmade Point system; display – 50 pts ; qualit
1st – Bob Edwards, Benton, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Hobby show(craftsman or hobby) – Objects made of thread/fabric Point system; display – 50 pts ; qualit
1st – Wendy Zajac, Nescopeck, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Hobby show(craftsman or hobby) – Novelties or other hobby/displ Point system; display – 50 pts ; qualit
1st – Clare Charlton, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Carolyn Jenkins, Barnesville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Hobby show(craftsman or hobby) – Collectibles
1st – Lincoln Krebs, Bloomsburg, PA
1st – Nancy Remener, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Dreaden Cull, Hazle Twp, PA
2nd – Amanda Tucker, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Sharon Gottstein, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Virginia McAndrew, Shenandoah, PA
2nd – Linda L Hill, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Georgeann Jenkins, Berwick, PA
3rd – Nicole Cook, Conyngham, PA
3rd – Jayde Bartholomew, Orangeville, PA
Art-photography-crafts-hobbies – Hobby show(craftsman or hobby) – Hand crafted or assembled item Point system; display – 50 pts ; qualit
1st – Nancy E Randall, Muncy, PA
2nd – Lynn Maffei, Danville, PA

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

3-Day Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Community Calendar

Your Photos